Login
Add Snippet

2022-23 Season

Coach Brown named National Coach of the Year

Watch the alumni video congratulating Coach Brown: Video


COUNTY RESULTS

  • Boys 3rd and Girls 4th over all
  • Russell Hart 3rd place 200 IM and 1st place Breastroke
  • Makenna Carlton 8th place 200 Free and 10th place 100 Free
  • Zara Boyer 10th place 200 free
  • Jeffrey Xu 9th place 200 free and 3rd place breastroke
  • Nikolas Beeney 5th place 200 free and also 100 free
  • Isabella De Leon 10th place in the 200 IM and backstroke
  • Emily Atkins 7th place in the 50 Free and backstroke
  • Jack Dunbar 3rd place in the butterfly and 2nd in the backstroke
  • Landon Plumlee 4th place in the 50 free and 8th place in the 100 free
  • Hannah-Claire Jowers 3rd place in the breastroke and 5th in the 100 free
  • Sean Lin 9th in the 500 free
  • David Duong 5th in the breastroke
  • Wyatt Hinson 8th in the breastroke
  • Lauren Hazelrigs 8th in girl's diving
  • Kaleb Williams 10th in boy's diving
  • Boys Medley Relay 3rd Jack Dunbar, Russell Hart, Jeffrey Xu, Landon Plumlee
  • Girls Medley Relay 4th Zara Boyer, Hannah-Claire Jowers. Emily Atkins, Isabella De Leon
  • Boys 200 Free Relay 3rd Ethan Kruger, Wyatt Hinson, Jeffrey Xu, Nikolas Beeney
  • Girls 200 Free Relay 4th Makenna Carlton, Zara Boyer, Quynh Diep, Hannah-Claire Jowers
  • Boys 400 Free Relay 3rd Jack Dunbar, Landon Plumlee, Nikolas Beeney, Russell Hart
  • Girls 400 Free Relay 3rd Makenna Carlton, Emily Atkins, Quynh Diep, Isabella De Leon

State Meet Results

  • Overall Boys 4th place
  • Overall Girls 13th place
  • Boys Medley Relay 4th Jack Dunbar, Russell Hart, Jeffery Xu, Landon Plumlee
  • Girls Medley Relay 9th Zara Boyer, Hannah-Claire Jowers, Emily Atkins, Isabella DeLeon
  • 200 Free Nik Beeney 10th
  • 200 IM Russell Hart 5th       
  • Landon Plumlee 11th       
  • Jeffery Xu 17th
  • 50 Free Emily Atkins 18th
  • Diving Lauren Hazelrigs 21st
  • 100 Free Jack Dunbar 2nd       
  • Nik Beeney 14th
  • Girls 100 Free Hannah-Claire Jowers 7th       
  • Makenna Carlton 17th
  • 500 Free Sean Lin 20th
  • Boys 200 Free Relay STATE CHAMPS Jack Dunbar, Russell Hart, Nike Beeney, Landon Plumlee
  • 100 Backstroke Jack Dunbar 3rd New Parkview Record!
  • Girls Backstroke Zara Boyer 19th
  • 100 Breastroke Russell Hart STATE CHAMP!       
  • Jeffery Xu 10th       
  • Wyatt Hinson 15th       
  • David Duong 18th
  • Girls Breastroke Hannah-Claire Jowers 6th
  • Boys 400 Free Relay 12th Nik Beeney, Ethan Kruger, Jeffery Xu, Wyatt Hinson
  • Girls 400 Free Relay 9th Emily Atkins, Zara Boyer, Makenna Carlton, Isabella DeLeon
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet